21, Woolmer Drive, HP2 4UX
21 Woolmer Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £390,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £390,000 4.4% 1.6% Mar 2012 £230,000 7.3% 5.1% Dec 1997 £84,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Woolmer Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,875 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,160 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £390,000 £4,875 £412,795 £5,160 Mar 2012 £230,000 £2,875 £444,330 £5,554 Dec 1997 £84,000 £1,050 £423,968 £5,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,190 per square metre (£374 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Woolmer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 21 Woolmer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: