64, Station Approach Road, CT11 7RJ
64 Station Approach Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Ramsgate. It sold for £375,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £375,000 7.6% 5.0% Mar 1998 £56,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Station Approach Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,032 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,772 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £375,000 £4,032 £350,817 £3,772 Mar 1998 £56,500 £608 £349,377 £3,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ramsgate are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,330 per square metre (£230 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Station Approach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Station Approach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.