Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £263,000 3.7% -0.0%
Jun 2018 £209,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, St Aidans Drive.

Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,287 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,514 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £263,000 £3,288 £281,148 £3,514
Jun 2018 £209,995 £2,625 £287,668 £3,596

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,330 per square metre (£232 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 St Aidans Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 48 St Aidans Drive.

Photos for 48 St Aidans Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.