16, Top Farm Road, LL11 2EZ
16 Top Farm Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Wrexham. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £180,000 1.0% -1.7% Sep 2005 £148,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Top Farm Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £180,000 £2,338 £203,791 £2,647 Sep 2005 £148,995 £1,935 £243,533 £3,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,930 per square metre (£181 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Top Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Top Farm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.