123, High Street, HA6 1ED
123 High Street is a 84 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £530,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, High Street.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,309 per square metre (£586 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,182 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £530,000 £6,310 £519,318 £6,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £596,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.