83, Cranham Road, RM11 2AD
83 Cranham Road is a 53 m² detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £430,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Cranham Road.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,113 per square metre (£754 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,187 per square metre (£761 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £430,000 £8,113 £433,923 £8,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Cranham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: