45, Healy Place, PL2 1BA
45 Healy Place is a 97 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £170,000 2.6% -0.3% Dec 2013 £130,000 24.4% 21.1% Dec 2007 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Healy Place.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,752 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,854 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £170,000 £1,753 £179,841 £1,854 Dec 2013 £130,000 £1,340 £209,214 £2,157 Dec 2007 £35,000 £361 £51,763 £534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Healy Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Healy Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: