31, The Paddocks, EX14 3TU
31 The Paddocks is a 54 m² terraced home in Feniton. It sold for £170,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £170,000 0.0% -4.8% May 2022 £170,000 -3.9% -6.0% Jan 2012 £255,000 4.5% 1.1% Jul 2010 £238,334 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, The Paddocks.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,075 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £170,000 £3,148 £166,044 £3,075 May 2022 £170,000 £3,148 £165,217 £3,060 Jan 2012 £255,000 £4,722 £382,024 £7,075 Jul 2010 £238,334 £4,414 £291,622 £5,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Feniton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,010 per square metre (£279 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 The Paddocks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 The Paddocks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 23 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: