47, Fetherston Road, SS17 0BU
47 Fetherston Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Stanford-Le-Hope. It sold for £292,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £292,500 2.8% 0.1% Dec 2004 £169,995 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,674 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £292,500 £3,656 £293,943 £3,674 Dec 2004 £169,995 £2,125 £352,733 £4,409 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanford-Le-Hope are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,520 per square metre (£351 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Fetherston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Fetherston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: