Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,999 Aug 2024 12.3% 6.0% £338,251
£220,000 Mar 2021 4.7% 2.7% £266,101
£75,500 Nov 1997 na na £366,631
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,046 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crosby L23-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £279,000 and £354,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Crosby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Moorside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Moorside Close.

Photos for 7 Moorside Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2023 DC/2023/01200
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
7 Moorside Close Crosby Liverpool
Description:
Erection of a two storey extension to the side incorporating a garage and a single storey to the rear of the dwellinghouse
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F