57, Lansdowne Crescent, S75 5PP
57 Lansdowne Crescent is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Darton. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £175,000 10.2% 6.0% Feb 2023 £153,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,616 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £175,000 £3,500 £180,820 £3,616 Feb 2023 £153,000 £3,060 £172,076 £3,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,000 per square metre (£188 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.