Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£112,000 Mar 2024 0.7% -2.0% £120,016
£100,000 Jan 2009 na na £139,206
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,806 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,040 per square metre (£117 and £189 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackpool FY4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £78,000 and £126,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Boston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Boston Way.

Photos for 14 Boston Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC: