Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Aug 2024 3.9% 1.2% £229,815
£135,000 May 2011 -0.6% -3.4% £234,992
£140,000 Oct 2005 na na £248,457
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,922 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dronfield S18-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £209,000 and £273,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Dronfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Alexandra Road.

Photos for 12 Alexandra Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.