69, Falcon Road, S18 2EE
69 Falcon Road is a 84 m² detached home in Dronfield. It sold for £280,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £280,000 4.6% 1.1% Mar 2016 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Falcon Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,257 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £280,000 £3,333 £273,584 £3,257 Mar 2016 £195,000 £2,321 £286,146 £3,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Falcon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Falcon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.