Property data
Sale history
£365,000 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £382,897)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,447 per sqm (£506 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Becontree RM8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £288,000 and £359,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Becontree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
EGL113626
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
143 Fitzstephen Road, Dagenham
Owner
NOTTING HILL COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITED (Company reference number: 007258)
Proprietor address: Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street, London N1 9FL
Price paid on title: £365,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Aug 2024
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure: