40, Millbeck Green, LS22 5AJ
40 Millbeck Green is a 317 m² detached home in Collingham. It sold for £672,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £672,500 3.2% 0.2% Oct 2014 £495,000 5.9% 3.7% May 1997 £182,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Millbeck Green.
- Internal area
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £672,500 £2,121 £710,146 £2,240 Oct 2014 £495,000 £1,562 £738,269 £2,329 May 1997 £182,000 £574 £872,559 £2,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 317 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £710,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Collingham are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,470 per square metre (£318 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 317 m², this implies a valuation between £1,087,000 and £1,417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 685 square metres (7,373 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Millbeck Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Millbeck Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 317 sqm (3,412 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.