10, Broomground, BA15 2JT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £465,093)
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,611 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winsley BA15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £489,000 and £646,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Winsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Broomground. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2023) of 10 Broomground.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.