7b, Huntingdon Street, BA15 1RF
7b Huntingdon Street is a 163 m² flat in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £767,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£767,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7b, Huntingdon Street.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,356 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £767,000 £4,706 £710,051 £4,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £710,051. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £606,000 and £792,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 767 square metres (8,256 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7b Huntingdon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7b Huntingdon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/08721/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7B Huntingdon Street Bradford on Avon Wiltshire
- Description:
- Erection of garden room and replacement porch
- Summary:
- 20 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.