Flat 4 47, Clapham Common North Side, SW4 0AA
Flat 4 47 Clapham Common North Side is a 94 m² flat in Clapham Common. It sold for £855,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £855,000 -0.2% -5.7% Jan 2021 £860,000 2.7% 1.3% Apr 2013 £697,450 5.1% 2.3% Aug 2006 £500,000 9.8% 7.9% Apr 2001 £302,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 4 47, Clapham Common North Side.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,095 per square metre (£845 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,801 per square metre (£818 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £855,000 £9,096 £827,317 £8,801 Jan 2021 £860,000 £9,149 £854,697 £9,093 Apr 2013 £697,450 £7,420 £930,257 £9,896 Aug 2006 £500,000 £5,319 £978,300 £10,407 Apr 2001 £302,500 £3,218 £857,835 £9,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £827,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,840 per square metre (£762 and £1,007 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £772,000 and £1,019,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 4 47 Clapham Common North Side. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 47 Clapham Common North Side.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: