39, Brackleys Way, B92 8QG
39 Brackleys Way is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £283,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £283,500 2.7% -0.8% Sep 2016 £230,000 2.8% 0.6% Feb 2004 £163,000 12.6% 11.1% Jul 2002 £134,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Brackleys Way.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,874 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £283,500 £2,700 £301,749 £2,874 Sep 2016 £230,000 £2,190 £309,822 £2,951 Feb 2004 £163,000 £1,552 £338,332 £3,222 Jul 2002 £134,950 £1,285 £350,237 £3,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Brackleys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Brackleys Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.