183, Eastgate, LN11 8DB
183 Eastgate is a 54 m² terraced home in Louth. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £175,000 3.2% 0.4% Apr 2023 £168,000 2.7% -0.5% May 2015 £136,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 183, Eastgate.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,314 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £175,000 £3,241 £178,959 £3,314 Apr 2023 £168,000 £3,111 £169,703 £3,143 May 2015 £136,500 £2,528 £179,835 £3,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Louth are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,810 per square metre (£190 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 183 Eastgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 183 Eastgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.