Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Mar 2024 4.7% 1.5% £259,665
£149,950 May 2015 na na £259,767
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,710 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Heywood are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,610 per square metre (£155 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heywood OL10-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £139,000 and £217,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Heywood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Weaver Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Weaver Close.

Photos for 33 Weaver Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.