Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£350,000 Apr 2024 5.0% 2.1% £351,593
£215,000 Apr 2014 na na £330,139
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,070 per sqm (£285 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Little Sutton are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Little Sutton CH66-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Spinney Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Spinney Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 34 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Spinney Drive.

Photos for 23 Spinney Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.