8, Elmcroft Drive, TW15 2PQ
8 Elmcroft Drive is a 61 m² flat in Ashford. It sold for £325,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £325,000 2.1% -3.6% Nov 2021 £307,000 4.6% 2.8% Dec 2013 £214,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Elmcroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,327 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,165 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £325,000 £5,328 £315,064 £5,165 Nov 2021 £307,000 £5,033 £312,758 £5,127 Dec 2013 £214,950 £3,524 £246,529 £4,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,730 per square metre (£406 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Elmcroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Elmcroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: