59, Foxley Drive, B91 2TX
59 Foxley Drive is a 95 m² flat in Solihull. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £280,000 2.3% -1.9% Jun 2019 £250,000 -0.8% -2.9% Oct 2006 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Foxley Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £280,000 £2,947 £291,447 £3,068 Jun 2019 £250,000 £2,632 £228,504 £2,405 Oct 2006 £275,000 £2,895 £221,138 £2,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Foxley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Foxley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.