35, Hudson Way, SN25 4WJ
35 Hudson Way is a 57 m² terraced home in Swindon. It sold for £233,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £233,000 3.6% 0.1% Dec 2016 £179,000 14.5% 12.8% Feb 2015 £141,000 1.6% -0.6% Apr 2003 £116,950 9.8% 8.1% Jun 2000 £89,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Hudson Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,087 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,144 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £233,000 £4,088 £236,228 £4,144 Dec 2016 £179,000 £3,140 £228,084 £4,001 Feb 2015 £141,000 £2,474 £219,740 £3,855 Apr 2003 £116,950 £2,052 £226,267 £3,970 Jun 2000 £89,950 £1,578 £196,058 £3,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,020 per square metre (£301 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Hudson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Hudson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: