Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Aug 2024 3.0% -2.8% £254,252
£220,000 Sep 2021 4.7% 2.8% £246,262
£185,000 Dec 2017 1.5% -0.5% £252,934
£160,000 Jul 2008 12.9% 10.2% £275,286
£90,000 Oct 2003 8.9% 7.1% £183,721
£45,000 Sep 1995 na na £274,406
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,116 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,130 per square metre (£208 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £241,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 St Anns Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 4 St Anns Gardens.

Photos for 4 St Anns Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.