Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £280,000 3.7% 0.9%
Jun 2007 £150,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Vesper Road.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,111 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,324 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £280,000 £3,111 £299,118 £3,324
Jun 2007 £150,000 £1,667 £233,900 £2,599

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,260 per square metre (£215 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Vesper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Vesper Road.

Photos for 20 Vesper Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.