14, Manor Way, DA7 6JL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £511,500 Jul 2024 4.6% 2.0% £511,516 £191,500 Sep 2002 na na £535,841 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,812 per sqm (£540 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Barnehurst are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,830 per square metre (£431 and £541 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnehurst DA7-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £408,000 and £513,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnehurst). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/02/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.