206, Derinton Road, SW17 8HX
206 Derinton Road is a 45 m² terraced home in Tooting Bec. It sold for £497,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £497,500 -0.2% -3.7% Apr 2017 £505,000 11.7% 9.8% Jun 2011 £265,000 3.3% 0.3% Mar 2006 £223,800 11.2% 9.5% Sep 2000 £125,000 26.7% 24.8% Jun 1998 £73,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 206, Derinton Road.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,055 per square metre (£1,027 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,064 per square metre (£1,028 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £497,500 £11,056 £497,861 £11,064 Apr 2017 £505,000 £11,222 £530,953 £11,799 Jun 2011 £265,000 £5,889 £504,113 £11,203 Mar 2006 £223,800 £4,973 £590,969 £13,133 Sep 2000 £125,000 £2,778 £517,852 £11,508 Jun 1998 £73,750 £1,639 £521,332 £11,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £7,380 and £9,920 per square metre (£685 and £921 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 206 Derinton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 206 Derinton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: