48a, Waldron Road, SW18 3TD
48a Waldron Road is a 130 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £854,088 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £854,088 4.0% 1.1% Dec 2013 £565,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48a, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,569 per square metre (£610 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,996 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £854,088 £6,570 £909,460 £6,996 Dec 2013 £565,000 £4,346 £716,173 £5,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £909,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £1,002,000 and £1,271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 48a Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: