2, Camelot Way, CF14 9AN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £422,493)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,670 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornhill CF14-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Camelot Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 516 square metres (5,554 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Camelot Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Camelot Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.