Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£335,000 Apr 2024 4.1% -0.9% £335,995
£285,000 Apr 2020 3.9% 1.8% £338,267
£135,950 Sep 2000 na na £361,051
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,637 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,450 per square metre (£273 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westbury BA13-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £373,000 and £438,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Westbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Fell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2023) of 44 Fell Road.

Photos for 44 Fell Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.