Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £267,000 3.2% 0.5%
Jul 2003 £137,500 16.2% 14.7%
Sep 1998 £66,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 192, The Cullerns.

Floorplan 192
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,603 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,426 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £267,000 £4,603 £256,726 £4,426
Jul 2003 £137,500 £2,371 £253,157 £4,365
Sep 1998 £66,000 £1,138 £259,562 £4,475

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highworth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,050 per square metre (£294 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 192 The Cullerns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2023.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 192 The Cullerns.

Photos for 192 The Cullerns
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.