11, Beckwith Close, DL16 7HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £211,000 Jun 2024 2.2% -0.5% £210,183 £150,000 Nov 2008 na na £202,614 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,028 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Spennymoor are now selling for between £950 and £2,100 per square metre (£88 and £195 per square foot) . See the analysis of Spennymoor DL16-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £99,000 and £218,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Spennymoor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Beckwith Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Beckwith Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown