Property data
Sale history
£672,500 on Mar 2024 (est. today's value: £662,266)
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,981 per sqm (£463 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Shoreham-By-Sea are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,430 per square metre (£389 and £504 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shoreham-By-Sea BN43-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £566,000 and £733,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Shoreham-By-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Lesser Foxholes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Lesser Foxholes.

Photos for 32 Lesser Foxholes
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.