49, Envis Way, GU3 3NL
49 Envis Way is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Fairlands. It sold for £430,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Envis Way.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,623 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,650 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £430,000 £4,624 £432,481 £4,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £449,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Envis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Envis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/P/00671
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Envis Way, Fairlands, Guildford,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed development to establish whether the erection of a single storey rear extension would be lawful.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.