Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Mar 2024 11.6% 5.0% £254,675
£180,000 Mar 2021 na na £200,718
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,629 per sqm (£430 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Netheravon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Netheravon SP4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £153,000 and £197,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Netheravon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Chestnut Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Chestnut Rise.

Photos for 7 Chestnut Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.