Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Apr 2024 2.6% -3.5% £248,014
£225,000 Oct 2021 5.7% 3.6% £249,011
£120,000 Jul 2010 2.5% 0.4% £224,335
£97,950 May 2002 na na £240,119
Floor plan
Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,528 per sqm (£421 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Grange Park are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,040 per square metre (£315 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grange Park SN5-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £180,000 and £214,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Grange Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Lineacre Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Lineacre Close.

Photos for 51 Lineacre Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.