11b, Church Road, CF14 2DX
11b Church Road is a 170 m² detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £730,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£730,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11b, Church Road.
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,177 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £730,000 £4,294 £710,157 £4,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £710,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £661,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 733 square metres (7,890 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11b Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 11b Church Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.