19, Clos Y Deri, CF36 3PR
19 Clos Y Deri is a 69 m² detached home in Porthcawl. It sold for £280,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £280,000 2.2% -0.5% Jan 2009 £200,000 10.3% 7.7% Jun 2006 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Clos Y Deri.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,057 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,264 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £280,000 £4,058 £294,182 £4,264 Jan 2009 £200,000 £2,899 £374,747 £5,431 Jun 2006 £155,000 £2,246 £281,584 £4,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Clos Y Deri. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Clos Y Deri.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.