Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £180,000 17.1% 13.3%
Dec 2023 £165,000 1.0% -1.7%
Mar 2006 £137,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Walstow Crescent.

Floorplan 110
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £180,000 £2,857 £187,188 £2,971
Dec 2023 £165,000 £2,619 £172,354 £2,736
Mar 2006 £137,995 £2,190 £201,506 £3,199

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 110 Walstow Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Walstow Crescent.

Photos for 110 Walstow Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.