Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£107,000 Jul 2024 3.0% 0.2% £110,456
£75,000 Jun 2012 -1.0% -3.3% £107,009
£78,000 Sep 2008 na na £110,452
Floor plan
Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,289 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,220 per square metre (£124 and £206 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gateshead NE10-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £111,000 and £184,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Gateshead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Millbrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 82 Millbrook.

Photos for 82 Millbrook
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: