28, Tir-berllan, NP12 0GZ
28 Tir-berllan is a 92 m² detached home in Oakdale. It sold for £270,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £270,000 4.8% 2.3% Dec 1999 £85,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Tir-berllan.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £270,000 £2,935 £272,220 £2,959 Dec 1999 £85,950 £934 £291,798 £3,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakdale are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,690 per square metre (£170 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Tir-berllan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Tir-berllan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.