3, Holbeche Road, B75 7LL
3 Holbeche Road is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £335,750 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£335,750 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Holbeche Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,778 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £335,750 £2,752 £338,942 £2,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Holbeche Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 3 Holbeche Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 2023/04898/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Holbeche Road Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of replacement porch, single storey side and rear extension and dormer window to rear.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.