19, Stone Close, SP5 1TN
19 Stone Close is a 109 m² detached home in Winterslow. It sold for £425,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £425,000 4.7% 0.1% Oct 2019 £345,000 2.7% 1.1% Nov 2013 £295,000 6.3% 4.1% Dec 1996 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Stone Close.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,899 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,925 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £425,000 £3,899 £427,782 £3,925 Oct 2019 £345,000 £3,165 £431,963 £3,963 Nov 2013 £295,000 £2,706 £447,174 £4,103 Dec 1996 £105,000 £963 £487,294 £4,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winterslow are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,860 per square metre (£339 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Stone Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/12/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Stone Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 PL/2025/03296
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 19 Stone Close, Middle Winterslow, Salisbury,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and front porch
- Summary:
- 31 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area: