Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £72,500 3.7% 0.9%
Nov 2012 £47,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, East Parade.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £732 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £728 per square metre (£68 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £72,500 £732 £72,071 £728
Nov 2012 £47,500 £480 £73,077 £738

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £72,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkley are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,440 per square metre (£301 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 East Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 East Parade.

Photos for 11 East Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.