Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £308,401)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,246 per sqm (£394 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Calne SN11-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £188,000 and £257,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Calne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,126 square metres (12,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.