19, Outfield Chase, CW8 4FP
19 Outfield Chase is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Barnton. It sold for £255,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £255,000 5.4% -0.5% Feb 2022 £224,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Outfield Chase.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,109 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,445 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £255,000 £3,110 £282,508 £3,445 Feb 2022 £224,400 £2,737 £238,371 £2,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,120 per square metre (£211 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Outfield Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Outfield Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.