175, Greenside, S75 6AZ
175 Greenside is a 64 m² terraced home in Mapplewell. It sold for £100,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 175, Greenside.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,656 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £100,000 £1,562 £106,009 £1,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mapplewell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,010 per square metre (£194 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 175 Greenside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 175 Greenside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, smokeless fuel.